Beaustralian

Australia Business Talent (Permanent) (subclass 132) Visa

Quick Enquiry

Send me regular updates and alerts


Overview

Australia Business Talent Visa falls under the subclass 132 and is a Permanent Residence Visa. It is one of the programs of Business Innovation and Investments in the country and is designed to benefit Australia’s economy.

This Visa is available only by invitation. Initially, the visa applicant needs to submit his/her EOI (Expression of Interest) through SkillSelect and can apply for the Visa after receiving the Invitation.

Top

Visa Requirements

  • Only applications with an invitation are accepted. An applicant of the Business Visa first needs to lodge an EOI and be nominated by a territory or state government to get an invitation to apply, and
  • The applicant should have business and personal assets of 1.5 million AUD with 400,000 AUD as net assets in the business; and have a business turnover of 3 million AUD

                                                                                    (Or)

  • The applicant should have obtained a minimum fund of 1 million AUD from a venture capital firm in Australia for a highly valuable promising business idea.

Top

Types of Australia Business Talent (Permanent) visa

There are 2 types of Business Talent Visa:

Significant Business History stream is for affluent part owners or owners of a business who wish to have a major management role in an existing or new Australian business.

Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream is for applicants who obtained a find of minimum 1 million AUD from a venture capital firm from Australia.

Top

Significant Business History stream

Following are the eligibility criteria for the Significant Business History stream:

  • Applicant’s age should be less than 55 years of age (This requirement may be waived by a Territory or State if the business proposal leads to the region’s exceptional economic benefit)
  • Net assets of the applicant should be a minimum of 400,000 AUD (in a qualifying business) in a minimum of 2 out of the 4 fiscal years directly before your invitation to apply
  • Within 2 years of the visa being granted, the applicant needs to transfer total assets of at least 1.5 million AUD to Australia legally
  • A total annual turnover of at least 3 million AUD needs to be shown (in one or more of your main businesses) in a minimum 2 of the 4 fiscal years immediately before your invitation to apply
  • You should hold ownership of minimum:

51% of a business with turnover of less than 400,000 AUD per annum, or

30% of a business with turnover of more than 400,000 AUD per annum, or

10% of a publicly-listed company

  • Your overall business career needs to be successful without any kind of involvement in unlawful business activities
  • You need to have genuine interest to maintain and own a management position in an Australian Business.

Top

Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream

The applicant for the Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream should have obtained at least 1 million AUD in funding from a Venture capital firm in Australia for the product commercialization, business development or start-up relating to a highly valuable and promising business idea.

Top

Information Required for Expression of Interest

The applicant’s EOI should specify whether he/she is interested in the Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream or the Significant Business History stream.

The EOI should also indicate whether he/she is interested in just all or one specific territory or state.

Note: While submitting an EOI, the applicant does not need any supporting documentation.

Top

How to Apply?

After receiving invitation for a permanent Business Talent visa, the applicant needs to submit the application and required documents within 60 days.

The related documents to be submitted are:

  • Educational qualification
  • Business and investment experience
  • Employment experience
  • English language proficiency

Top

Visa Fee

Visa application Charge for Main Applicant: $6830

Additional Applicant Charge 18 and over: $3415

Additional Applicant Charge under 18: $1710

Disclaimer: Visa fees are subjected to change without prior notice. All charges shown above are in AUD.

Top

Opulentus Services

Opulentus offers advice and guidance for best possible documentation. We assist and guide you at each step till you get your visa.

  • Expert advice on complete process stage wise
  • Visa documentation*
  • Provide you the document checklist stage-wise and assisting you with the requisites and the alternatives upon receiving the signed service agreement copy
  • Provide documents samples and assist you with inputs wherever necessary
  • Corresponding with the department, on your behalf, if required
  • Post landing, traveling and settling assistance

*Documentation service differs from country to country. Please refer your Service Agreement for further details.

Top

Process Flow Chart

Beaustralian

Top

Post Landing & Resettlement Services

  • Relocation assistance
  • Accommodation, travel and settling assistance
  • Pick up at Airport – extra charges
  • Details on local Indian communities
  • Guidance on local transports and other settlement related advices

Top

Why Invest in Australia?

Australia offers a range of opportunities for businesses to succeed. Australia's impressive reputation as an investment destination is for various reasons. Some of them are:

  • Strong economic credentials
  • Democratic and politically stable
  • Business friendly regulatory environment
  • Strategic location
  • Highly skilled and multilingual workforce
  • Innovative culture with excellent R&D and infrastructure
  • Strong financial services sector
  • Excellent quality of life

Top

Opulentus Fees, Costs & Refund Policy

Our Service fee is Competitive & among the best in the industry. At any given time, our state-of-the-art Processing Centre, processes over 5000 active cases from across the world. Your visa application is processed by the one of the best and experienced hands.

The Prices are standard across all our offices. We guarantee the lowest and most reasonable price for our services.

You may have to pay other costs, such as the costs of health assessments, English language tests, skill assessments and police certificates, if required.

Top


Email



Testimonials

Opulentus Reviews "I am happy that I have received desired ACS result. Opulentus you were of great help."
JxxxxxxxP,
Australia Skilled Independent Visa…

Opulentus Reviews "I am glad to receive my ACS result. I thank Opulentus for helping me get through ACS."
JxxxxxxxxA,
Australia Skilled Nominated Visa (subclass…

Opulentus Reviews "Thanks to Opulentus. You are indeed leaders in the market."
CxxxxxxxN,
Australia Skilled Nominated Visa (subclass…

Opulentus Reviews "Thanks a lot for the Cooperation and support I am thankful to Opulentus for assisting me."
SxxxxxxT,
Dibp

Opulentus Reviews "I am satisfied and happy that I have received a positive assessment result. Thank you to whole Opulentus team."
VxxxxxA,
Australia Skilled Independent Visa…

Read More...
Enquiry Form



Send me regular updates and alerts